Die mächtigsten Alpengipfel

von Top 20 = alle und von Top 100 = 75% bestiegen

RangNamePunktzahlHöhe (m)Dominanz (km)Prominenz (m)
1.Montblanc6.9134.8102.8124.697
2.Monte Rosa Dufourspitze5.6684.634782.165
3.Barre des Ecrins5.0364.1021072.045
4.Monte Viso4.9853.841602.062
5.Weisshorn4.9714.506111.235
6.Dom4.9314.545171.046
7.Ortler4.8953.905491.950
8.Piz Bernina4.8504.0491382.234
9.Finsteraarhorn4.8464.274522.279
10.Monte Antelao4.7903.263311.723
11.Triglav4.7392.864722.059
12.Matterhorn4.6754.478141.031
13.Großglockner4.6683.7981752.428
14.Gran Paradiso4.6604.061441.879
15.Wildspitze4.6323.768492.258
16.Grand Combin de Grafeneire4.5914.314261.517
17.Pointe de la Grande Casse4.5893.855361.305
18.Jungfrau4.5774.1588692
19.Hoher Dachstein4.5182.995482.136
20.Marmolada di Penia4.5113.342552.137
21.Montasch4.4632.751311.595
22.Tödi Piz Russein4.4433.614421.570
23.Monte Civetta4.4393.220161.447
24.Cima Sud Argentera4.4313.297541.306
25.Mont Pourri4.3923.779141.127
26.Rheinwaldhorn4.3903.402351.337
27.Hochkönig4.3592.941342.176
28.Grivola4.3523.9699714
29.Schreckhorn4.3344.0786794
30.Grand Pic de la Meije4.3243.98310825
31.Dent Blanche4.3144.3577915
32.Dent Parrachée4.2723.697131.182
33.Grandes Jorasses4.2514.2088843
34.Ringelspitz4.2223.24730840
35.Punta Sorapiss4.2193.20571.085
36.Bietschhorn4.1963.93413806
37.Großer Priel4.1862.515411.711
38.Mönch4.1814.1074589
39.Grintovec4.1702.558531.704
40.Weissmies4.1664.017111.171
41.Hochfeiler4.1543.51049957
42.Balmhorn4.1523.698121.022
43.Zugspitze4.1442.962261.746
44.Pointe de Charbonelle4.1403.75222994
45.Cima Presanella4.1253.556181.672
46.Aletschhorn4.1174.193131.035
47.Sommet des Diablerets4.0983.21014968
48.Dreischusterspitze4.0953.152141.393
49.Monte Disgrazia4.0923.678151.116
50.Aig. Verte4.0664.1227689
51.Monte Cristallo4.0583.221111.412
52.Pizzo di Coca4.0573.050191.875
53.Piz Linard4.0553.410251.027
54.Tofana di Mezzo4.0203.244191.369
55.l’Ailefroide Occidentale4.0053.9544762
56.Hohe Warte3.9902.780341.144
57.Pizzo Tambo3.9813.279171.164
58.Hintere Schwärze3.9653.62413809
59.Cima della Vezzana3.9613.192161.274
60.Monte Mangart3.9582.677131.066
61.Gr. Fiescherhorn3.9514.0495398
62.Hochtor3.9272.369211.520
63.Dents du Midi Haute Cime3.9223.257191.796
64.Monte Pelmo3.9183.16881.395
65.Hochalmspitze3.9163.36046946
66.Hoher Riffler3.9133.168241.326
67.Dammastock3.9103.630221.466
68.Watzmann-Mittelspitze3.9082.71316948
69.Langkofel3.8923.181121124
70.Dent d’Hérens3.8884.1714698
71.Monte Baldo Cima Valdritta3.8842.218221.948
72.Hochgall3.8733.436141.148
73.Mont Pelvoux3.8643.9433465
74.Cima Tosa3.8543.173161.491
75.Schesaplana3.8522.96430809
76.Birkkarspitze3.8502.749271.564
77.Titlis3.8393.2387978
78.Olperer3.8193.476101.230
79.Blümlisalphorn3.8173.6618887
80.Oberalpstock3.8173.32813708
81.Birnhorn3.8162.634161.665
82.Skrlatica3.8152.7406982
83.Gr. Wiesbachhorn3.8093.56410484
84.Eiger3.8053.9702363
85.Liskamm3.7984.5273376
86.Haldensteiner Calanda3.7922.80471.446
87.Uia di Ciamarella3.7813.6769662
88.Aig. d’Arves Meridionale3.7763.514131.431
89.Großvenediger3.7723.667261.186
90.Hohe Gaisl3.7683.14681.092
91.M. Adamello3.7593.55415724
92.Doldenhorn3.7473.6384654
93.Säntis3.7442.502262.017
94.Täschhorn3.7264.4911210
95.Aig. de Scolette3.7263.506141.072
96.Aig. de la Grande Sassière3.7253.747111.197
97.Rimpfischhorn3.7254.1995642
98.Carè Alto3.7213.4659480
99.Cime du Gelas3.7183.1438669
100.Monte Emilius3.7173.55913739
RangNamePunktzahl/th>Höhe (m)Dominanz (km)Prominenz (m)